Bapuji Educational Association(R )

Bapuji Higher Primery English Medium (CBSE) School,M.C.C.'B' Block,Davangere-577004

Teachers Name, Qualification And Teaching Subject Details-2016-17

Sl. No. Name of Teacher Qualification PGTs/TGTs/NTT/others Teaching Subject Teaching Class Remarks
1.  SRI.K.IMAM                                                  B Sc, B.Ed  TGTs  Maths --  
 2.  SRI. MANJAPPA.C  B Sc, B.Ed  TGTs  SCIENCE/EVS    
3.  SMT.SUMANGALA.N.A  B Sc, B.Ed  TGTs  Nursery in-charge    
4.  SMT.FLEURY RAJSHREE IVAN  P.U.C.  NTC  NTT  Asst Teacher  LKG (A)  
 5.  SMT.SUDHA.M.R  S.S.L.C. NTC  NTC  Asst Teacher  UKG  
6.  SMT.REKHA.S.M  S.S.L.C. NTC  NTC  Co-Teacher  LKG  
 7.  SMT.POORNA CHANDRA TEJASWI.B.J  M.A. NTC  PGT  Asst Teacher  UKG ( C )  
8. SMT.JYOTHI.M.V S.S.L.C. NTC NTC Asst Teacher UKG (A)  
9. SMT.KARUNA S.S.L.C. NTC NTC Co-Teacher UKG  
11. SMT.SHOBHA NAIK P.U.C NTC NTC Asst Teacher LKG(B)  
12.   SMT.SHEELA.R  B Com NTC  TGT  Asst Teacher  UKG (B)  
 13.  SMT.SHIVARANJINI J  B.A NTC  TGT  Asst Teacher  LKG(C)  
 14.  Ms.AYISHA BANU.B.M  P.U.C  D.Ed  OTHERS  Co-Teacher  UKG  
 15.  SMT.FARHAT YASMEEN  B.A D.Ed  TGT  Co-Teacher  LKG  
 16.  SMT.RASHMI B  M.A. NTC  PGT  Asst Teacher  UKG (M)  
 17.  SMT.ELESY LOUIS  B.A. B.Ed  TGT  ENGLISH  I & II  
 18.  Ms.TERESA B NORONHA  S.S.L.C. PPT  NTT  ENGLISH,EVS  I & II  
19.   SMT. YASHODHA.M.P  BA RBST  TGT  KANNADA  I & II  
 20.  SMT.MAMATHA MADHUKAR  B Sc, B.Ed  TGT  MATHS  I & II  
 21.  SMT.LATHADEVI.R.M  B Sc RBP  TGT  MATHS/EVS  I & II  
 22.  SMT.STELLA KUMARI  B Sc.  TGT  MATHS/EVS  I & II  
 23.  Ms.SHILPA.M.S  M. Sc  PGT  EVS  I & II  
24.   SMT.ROOPARAVIRAJ  M.A. B.Ed  PGT  KANNADA  I & II  
 25.  Ms.FIRDOSE KHANUM  P.U.C. NTC  NTT  MATHS/EVS  I & II  
 26.  SMT.RESHMA J  M.A. NTC  PGT  ENGLISH/EVS  I & II  
 27.  SMT.GULZAR BANU  M.A B. Ed  PGT  HINDI  I & II  
 28.  SMT.JANNIFER JYOTHSNA.J  D. Ed  OTHERS  ENGLISH/EVS  I & II  
 29.  SMT.ROOPA.S  M.A B.Ed  PGT  KANNADA  I & II  
 30.  Ms.DEEPIKA N  B.A. B.Ed M.A.  PGT  HINDI  I & II  
 31.  SMT.ROOPA C  S.S.L.C.  BVA  OTHERS  DRAWING  I & II  
 32.  SMT.PALLAVI.K.H  BA.,B ed NTC  TGT  COMPUTER SCIENCE  I & II  
 33.  SRI.RAVIKUMAR.B.E  C.P.E.D. CYED  OTHERS  P.E TEACHER  I & II  
 34.  SMT.PREETHA T RAI  M.A. B.Ed  PGT  UNIT INCHARGE  3 to 5  
 35.  SMT.VEERAMBIKA.K.M  M.A. B. Ed  PGT  HINDI  3 to 5  
36.  SMT.LALITHA S  B. Sc.  NTC  TGT  MATHS/SCIENCE  3 to 5  
37.   Ms.PURNIMA.M.M  M.Sc. B.Ed  PGT  SCIENCE/EVS  3 to 5  
38.   SMT.DEEPTHI.R.P  M SC  PGT  MATHEMATICS  3 to 5  
39.   SMT.PURNIMA.V.KAMAT  M.A. B.Ed  PGT  ENGLISH/SOCIAL STUDIES  3 to 5  
 40.  Ms.SUNITHA.N  B.A. B.Ed  TGT  KANNADA,HINDI  3 to 5  
 41.  Ms.NSREEN TAJ  B.A. D.Ed  TGT  ENGLISH  3 to 5  
 42.  SMT.KUMUDA.M.B  B.A. B.Ed [MA]  TGT  KANNADA  3 to 5  
 43.  SMT.BHAMA.B.J  M.A B Ed  PGT  HINDI,EVS,SOCIAL STUDIES  3 to 5  
 44.  SMT.SHAHZADI IQBAL  B.A. B.Ed  TGT  ENGLISH,SOCIAL  3 to 5  
 45.  Ms.VIDYASHREE.A.M  B.Sc.  B.Ed[M Sc]  PGT  MATHEMATICS  3 to 5  
 46.  SRI.BASAVARAJA.K  B.A B.Ed  TGT  KANNADA  3 to 5  
 47.  Ms.TABASSUM KHANUM  B.A. B.Ed  TGT  KANNADA,HINDI,EVS  3 to 5  
 48.  SMT.CHANDRAKALA.A.V  B.A.  TGT  ENGLISH  3 to 5  
 49.  Ms.RAZIKHUNNISA.T.S  M. Sc.  PGT  COMPUTER SCIENCE  3 to 5  
 50.  SMT.MARY CATHERINE NIMMY  P.U.C.  BCA  NTC  OTHERS  COMPUTER SCIENCE  3 to 5  
 51.  SMT.RADHIKA.L.AMBERKAR  MUSIC  OTHERS  MUSIC  1 To 4  
 52.  SRI.BASAVARAJA.S.B  S.S.L.C. BVA  OTHERS  DRAWING TEACHERS  3 to 5  
 53.  SRI. SHASHIDHAR.C  P.U.C. D.P.Ed  PE TEACHER  PHYSICAL EDUCATION  3 to 5  
 54.  Ms.MADHUSHREE.P  B.A. B.Ed  PGT  EVS. SOCIAL  3 to 5  
55  SMT.MADHAVI M RAO  B.B.M. D.Ed  TGT  EVS. SOCIAL  4 To 5  
56.   Ms.SHAMSHAD BEGUM  M.A. B. Ed.  PGT  ENGLISH  3 to 5  
 57.  Ms. MANJULA MAGOD  M.A. B. Ed  PGT  HINDI, KANNADA  4 To 5  
 58. SMT.SHRUTHI.S M.Sc, B Ed PGT MATHEMATICS 3 to 5  
 59. SMT.RADHIKA.T.R M.Sc., B.Ed PGT MATHS/SCIENCE 4 to 6  
 60. SMT.SHEBA RANI.P.D B.Sc., B Ed TGT MATHS/SCIENCE  6  
61.  SMT.JAIMALA.K M.A., B Ed PGT KANNADA 6 TO 8  
 62. SRI. PRABHU.P.V MA., B Ed PGT HINDI 8 TO 10  
 63. SMT.ANITHA.N M.A.,B Ed PGT ENGLISH 9 TO 10  
 64. SRI.SHIVARAJA KUMAR.S B.A. B.Ed. TGT KANNADA 6  
 65. SRI.WASEEM PASHA.M M.A. B Ed.M.Phil PGT SOCIAL SCIENCE 8 To 10  
 66.  SRI.GURURAJA BAVAJI  MA., B. Ed.  PGT  SOCIAL SCIENCE  7 TO 9  
 67.  SMT.SHOBHA RUDRESH  M.A.B. Ed  PGT  SOCIAL SCIENCE  6 TO 7  
 68.  SRI.SHARMA.K.B  B.A., B. Ed.  TGT  SOCIAL SCIENCE  6 TO 8  
 69.  SRI.HALESH.G.C  M.A., B Ed  PGT  ENGLISH   7  
 70.  SMT.NOORJAHAN BEGUM  M.A., B.Ed  PGT  HINDI  4,7,8  
 71.  SMT.LATHA.M.S  M.Sc., B.Ed  PGT  MATHS, SCIENCE  6,8,9,10  
 72.  SRI.THAYOUB AHAMED B.A D.E&C,MCP,DCTT  OTHERS  COMPUTER SCIENCE  HS  
 73.  SRI.MANJUNATHA.B.S  B.A .  M Lib.,  PGT  LIBRARIAN  6 TO 10  
 74.  SRI.PRABHUSHANKAR.N.S  B.A., B. Ed.  TGT  MUSIC  6 TO 8  
 75.  SRI. PARASHURAM S SHANAVADA  M.A.  Instrument  TGT  INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC  8 TO 10  
 76.  SMT.NAYEEMUNNISA.K.S  MFA., M.A.  PGT  ART & ACTIVITY  8,9,10  
 77.  SRI.VIJAYAKUMAR.B  B Com., B P.Ed  TGT H & P E TEACHER  6,8,9  
78.  SMT. NAZIMA ABDUL KHAN M.A.,M.Ed PGT ENGLISH 6,7,8  
 79. SRI.MAHANTESHA.K M.A., B.Ed PGT KANNADA 6,7,8  
80.  SRI. SANDEEP.K M.A., B.Ed PGT KANNADA 8,9,10  
 81. SRI.KIRAN KUMAR.H.S BVA  OTHERS DRAWING 6,7,8  
 82. SRI.SHIVAYOGI.S B.A.,B.P.Ed. OTHERS H&PE TEACHERS HS  
83.            
84.            
85.            
86.            
87.            
88.            
90.            
91.            
 92.            
   

 

 

 

Go to top